AdesMiranda / The TempestOpéra National du Rhin, Strasbourg
 
BartholoméeHannah / La Lumière AntigoneLa Monnaie Bruxelles
 
BartokJudith/Bluebeard’s Castle (hu)De Nederlandse Opera, Amsterdam
+ Opéra National de Lorraine, Nancy
+ RTÉ National Irish Symphony Orchestra
 
BelliniRomeo / I Capuleti e i Montecchi
 
BergGeschwitz / Lulu


Marie / Wozzeck
Scala Milano
+ Theater an der Wien
+ La Monnaie Bruxelles
Opernhaus Halle
+ Theater Lübeck
 
BerliozCassandre / Les Troyens
Didon / Les Troyens

 
Bizettitle role Carmen


Mercedes / Carmen
New Israeli Opera Tel Aviv
+ Finnish National Opera Helsinki
+ Caracas (G. Dudamel)
CD release by Teldec (G. Sinopoli)
Bayerisches Staatsopern Orchester
 
BrittenHyppolita / A midsummernight′s dream
Lucretia / Rape of Lucretia
Scala Milano (A. Davis)
Opéra de Lausanne
 
CavalliMedea / GiasoneSpoleto Festival USA (Alden)
 
HändelJuno + Ino / Semele
Buxton Festival (UK) (H. Christophers)
 
Henzetitle role PhaedraDeutsche Staatsoper Berlin (World Creation)
+ La Monnaie Bruxelles
+ Maggio Musicale Fiorentino (R. Abbado)
 
HindemithClementia / Sancta Susanna
Scala Milano (R. Muti)
 
HumperdinkMutter / Hänsel und Gretel
Opera di Sassari
 
JanáčekVarvara / Kátá Kabanová
 
 
Fox / Cunning Little Vixen
Míla’s Mother / Osud
Teatro Real Madrid (R. Carsen & J. Belohlavek)
+ De Nederlandse Opera Amsterdam (W. Dekker)
+ De Vlaamse Opera Antwerp-Ghent (R. Carsen)
De Nederlandse Opera Amsterdam (I. Metzmacher)
Bochumer Symphoniker
 
MascagniSantuzza / Cavalleria Rusticana
 
MozartDonna Elvira / Don GiovanniNew Israeli Opera, Tel-Aviv (G. Bertini)
 
OffenbachClémentine / Barbe-Bleue
Bregenzer Festspiele
 
PoulencMère Marie / Dialogue d. CarmelitesABAO OLBE / Ópera Bilbao (C. Montanaro)
 
ProkoviefClarice / L’amour des 3 Oranges
Fata Morgana / L’amour des 3 Oranges
De Nederlandse Opera, Amsterdam (S. Denève)
 
ShostakovitchSonietka / Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk
Scala Milano (K. Ono/R. Jones)
+ Maggio Musicale Fiorentino (J. Conlon)
 
Strauss, J.Orlowsky / Die Fledermaus
 
Strauss, R.Komponist - Dryade / Ariadne auf Naxos


Klytämnestra / Elektra
Octavian/Rosenkavalier
Teatro San Carlo, Naples (G. Kuhn)
+ Scala Milano (J. Tate)
+ CD release Bertelsmann
La Monnaie Bruxelles
 
StravinskyBaba the Turk / Rake’s Progress
 
 
Jocaste / Oedipus Rex
Opéra National de Bordeaux
+ Opéra de Lausanne
+ Théâtre des Champs-Élysées Paris
Edingburgh International Festival
+ Opera North
 
TippettAndromache / King PriamNationale Reisopera Nederland
 
VerdiAmneris / Aida
 
 
Azucena / Trovatore (dt)
Maddalena / Rigoletto

Preziosilla / La Forza del Destino
Eboli / Don Carlo (arias)
Fenena / Nabucco
Oper Leipzig
+ Oper Halle
+ Theater Lübeck
Oper Halle
Opéra National de Bordeaux (A. Altinoglu)
+ Ravinia Festival (J. Conlon)
 
WagnerWellgunde / Das Rheingold 
 


Waltraute / Walküre
Waltraute Götterdämmerung
2. Norn / Götterdämmerung

Wellgunde / Götterdämmerung
 
Brangäne / Tristan 
 
 

Kundry / Parsifal
Venus / Tannhäuser
 
 
Fricka / Das Rheingold
Fricka / Die Walküre
Bayreuther Festspiele (incl. CD & DVD release, J. Flimm / G. Sinopoli)
+ De Nederlandse Opera, Amsterdam (incl. DVD release by Opus Arte)
De Nederlandse Opera, Amsterdam
La Fenice Venice (J. Tate)
BBC Proms (BBC Symphony Orchestra, D. Runnicles)
Bayreuther Festspiele (J. Flimm / G. Sinopoli)
+ De Nederlandse Opera, Amsterdam
Opéra National de Bordeaux (H. Graf)
@ Festival San Sebastian
+ CD release "Obsessions" by EMI (with Deborah Voigt)
Bochumer Symphoniker
Teatro dell′Opera Roma
+ La Monnaie Bruxelles (K. Ono / J. Fabre)
+ Opéra National de Lorraine, Nancy